You are here
Home > News
All
BC Soccer
BCSPL
Coaching
Footballer of the Week
Health & Wellness
Information
LISA Rules & Guidelines
Refereeing
Uncategorized
YouTube
Scholarship Winners
Lakehill Reds Div 1 Women
2018 BC Summer Games Soccer Open Tryouts
Coastal Cup Finals Results
Island Invitation Results
Para Soccer
District Cup MVPs
Paul Clarkston
54th Annual Island Invitational
Devastating News- Robin Carey
Easter Long Weekend Office Closure
Cole Shoemaker
Bob Nex
Becky Fowler
District Cup Finals set for April 7th/8th
VI Wave 2006 Intake Selections!
U12 Festival - March 10/11
Master Re-Scheduling Notice March 10-11, 2018
District Cup Playdown Brackets- Updated as of March 5th
Jamie Ackinclose
Trophy Winners as of March 5th, 2018
BC "B" Cup Island Finals Results
Dale Sparrow
District Cup Playdown Brackets
Master Re-Scheduling Notice March 3rd and 4th
Trophy Winners as of Monday, February 26th
Alexis Mantell
Master Re-Scheduling Notice for February 24/25
LISA Cup Finals Results
BC "B" Cup Qualifying Finals Results
GAMES ON
First LISA CUP game cancelled
Frank Leversedge Award for Teams
Riley Chow
February 17th and 18th Master Re-Scheduling Notice
BCSA "B" Cup Qualifying Results
Family Day Closure
2005 Born VIPL Assessments
U13 Girls Lakehill/Gorge
February 10/11 Master Re-Scheduling Notice
B Cup Finals Set
LISA Cup Finals Schedule
RBC Training Ground
February 3rd/4th Master Re-Scheduling Notice
BC "B" Cup Quarter-Final Results
January 27th/28th Master Re-Scheduling Notice
LISA Cup 2018 Semi-Final Results
Ryan Andre
January 20/21 Weekly Re-Scheduling Notice
SFFC proud to partner with Pink in the Rink!
2018 Provincial "B" Cup Draw
Darcy Smith's teams give back
Update - Poppy White
Emma Smyth
Entry Level Referee Clinic hosted by Prospect Lake Soccer Club, January 5-7
She Kicks Coaching Courses Return for 2018!
2006 Born Vancouver Island Wave Assessments
U14 VIPL Boys North (Surf)
December 16th Re-Scheduling Notice
Koby Greaves- Westcastle United
December 9th Re-Scheduling Notice
U15 VI Wave Girls
On-line youth to youth permit form
Selina Ross - Campbell River Outlaws
VI Wave win BCSPL League Cup Finals
LISA Cup - Results Posted
Laura Lockhart
U11 Festival
Footballer of the Week - Daragh Fitzgerald
Closing Early on Halloween!
Footballers of the Week - Peninsula FC
Peninsula FC - Club Technical Director
Footballers of the Week - LIWSA Fernwood City Div 2
Footballer of the Week - Dylan McDowell
Fields Changed! MiniFest
Footballer of the Week - Colin Walde
U13 girls space still available
Footballer of the Week - Angus Stewart
Small Sided Referee Clinic
Footballer of the Week - Alice Paveley
Footballers of the Week - VI Wave 2003 Girls
Footballer of the Week - John Charlton
Welcome to LISA
Important Dates for 2017/18
Head Injuries and Concussions
U13 Wave Boys - League Champions
Wave Crests with Two Titles
Footballer of the Week - Kaitlyn Chojnacki
Spectators Area and Technical Area
Footballer of the Week - Al Moir
Soccer players from BC well represented in Youth National Team Programming
Beginner Soccer Skills
U15 Wave Girls Provincial Championships
Long Term Player Development
U14 Wave Girls - Whitecaps Showcase
Victoria’s Simon Thomas signs with the Whitecaps
Referee mentor program makes the news
EA SPORTS BC Soccer Premier League returns this weekend
Second annual adidas Champions Cup filled with exciting action
EA Sports BC Soccer Premier League
Spectator and Team Conduct – Zero tolerance
CSA Memo on Player Equipment
Top