You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Tier 3 U15/16 Pool “B”

Boys Tier 3 U15/16 Pool "B"

Boys U15/U16 starts between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules
UPDATED: October 17, 2022

Boys Tier 3 U15/16 Pool "B"

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT31 - 6Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Gorge Simpson U15BT310 - 1Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Salt Spring Shugar U16BT32 - 2Gorge Simpson U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT31 - 5Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT35 - 2Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT37 - 0Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Gorge Simpson U15BT32 - 0Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT33 - 1Salt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT32 - 5Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT31 - 1Salt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT30 - 6Gorge Simpson U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Salt Spring Shugar U16BT31 - 0Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Gorge Simpson U15BT34 - 1Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT32 - 2Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 2
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Simpson U15BT3Round 2
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Salt Spring Shugar U16BT30 - 6Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Gorge Simpson U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Simpson U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Salt Spring Shugar U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Gorge Simpson U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Salt Spring Shugar U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Simpson U15BT3Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Gorge Simpson U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 3
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Salt Spring Shugar U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Simpson U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 3
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Gorge Simpson U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Lakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Shugar U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Cowichan Valley Longair U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Prospect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Simpson U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Gorge Simpson U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill/Bays United Dunn U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Saanich Fusion Hyslop U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake/Peninsula Bosdet U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Salt Spring Shugar U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Longair U15BT3Round 3
  • Boys U15/16 play on Saturdays, starting anytime between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.

Top