You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Tier 4 U16/17

Boys Tier 4 U16/17

Boys U16 play typically starts at 2:15p.m. Saturdays
Boys U17 play typically starts 10:00a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Tier 4 U16/17

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2021-09-25 14:15:00September 25, 2021Lakehill U16BT4 Maksymiv1 - 2Juan de Fuca U16BT4 LightRound 1
2021-09-25 14:15:00September 25, 2021Cowichan Valley U16BT4 Winia3 - 3Gorge U16BT4 MaroneyRound 1
2021-09-25 14:15:00September 25, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Schreiber 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-09-25 14:15:00September 25, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT4 Kelly5 - 3Bays United U16BT4 MarkoticRound 1
2021-09-25 14:15:00September 25, 2021Peninsula U16BT4 West4 - 2Bays United U16BT4 KnappRound 1
2021-09-25 14:15:00September 25, 2021Saanich Fusion U16BT4 King0 - 11Sooke U17BT4 DemeloRound 1
2021-10-02 14:15:00October 2, 2021Sooke U17BT4 Demelo6 - 7Gorge U16BT4 SchreiberRound 1
2021-10-02 14:15:00October 2, 2021Juan de Fuca U16BT4 Light2 - 3Bays United U16BT4 KnappRound 1
2021-10-02 14:15:00October 2, 2021Cowichan Valley U16BT4 Winia1 - 2Lakehill U16BT4 MaksymivRound 1
2021-10-02 14:15:00October 2, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmSaanich Fusion U17BT4 KellyRound 1
2021-10-02 14:15:00October 2, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Maroney3 - 2Peninsula U16BT4 WestRound 1
2021-10-02 14:15:00October 2, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Markotic4 - 0Saanich Fusion U16BT4 KingRound 1
2021-10-09 14:15:00October 9, 2021Lakehill U16BT4 Maksymiv4 - 2Bays United U16BT4 MarkoticRound 1
2021-10-09 14:15:00October 9, 2021Juan de Fuca U16BT4 Light3 - 9Gorge U16BT4 SchreiberRound 1
2021-10-09 14:15:00October 9, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT4 Kelly4 - 0Cowichan Valley U16BT4 WiniaRound 1
2021-10-09 14:15:00October 9, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Maroney 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-10-09 14:15:00October 9, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Knapp1 - 4Sooke U17BT4 DemeloRound 1
2021-10-09 14:15:00October 9, 2021Peninsula U16BT4 West4 - 0Saanich Fusion U16BT4 KingRound 1
2021-10-16 14:15:00October 16, 2021Saanich Fusion U16BT4 King0 - 2Cowichan Valley U16BT4 WiniaRound 1
2021-10-16 14:15:00October 16, 2021Sooke U17BT4 Demelo9 - 1Juan de Fuca U16BT4 LightRound 1
2021-10-16 14:15:00October 16, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Maroney5 - 2Bays United U16BT4 MarkoticRound 1
2021-10-16 14:15:00October 16, 2021Peninsula U16BT4 West1 - 0Lakehill U16BT4 MaksymivRound 1
2021-10-16 14:15:00October 16, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Schreiber5 - 1Saanich Fusion U17BT4 KellyRound 1
2021-10-16 14:15:17October 16, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Knapp 14:15:172:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Lakehill U16BT4 Maksymiv 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Maroney8 - 0Saanich Fusion U16BT4 KingRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT4 Kelly1 - 0Peninsula U16BT4 WestRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Knapp1 - 6Gorge U16BT4 SchreiberRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Markotic3 - 4Sooke U17BT4 DemeloRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Cowichan Valley U16BT4 Winia3 - 6Juan de Fuca U16BT4 LightRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT4 Kelly2 - 0Lakehill U16BT4 MaksymivRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Knapp1 - 13Gorge U16BT4 MaroneyRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Sooke U17BT4 Demelo7 - 1Peninsula U16BT4 WestRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Markotic 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Cowichan Valley U16BT4 Winia0 - 5Gorge U16BT4 SchreiberRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Saanich Fusion U16BT4 King3 - 1Juan de Fuca U16BT4 LightRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Maroney5 - 0Lakehill U16BT4 MaksymivRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmSooke U17BT4 DemeloRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Schreiber 14:15:002:15 pmBays United U16BT4 MarkoticRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Knapp3 - 2Cowichan Valley U16BT4 WiniaRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Saanich Fusion U16BT4 King0 - 3Saanich Fusion U17BT4 KellyRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Juan de Fuca U16BT4 Light0 - 2Peninsula U16BT4 WestRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Saanich Fusion U16BT4 King2 - 0Bays United U16BT4 KnappRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Maroney5 - 0Saanich Fusion U17BT4 KellyRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Peninsula U16BT4 West1 - 1Gorge U16BT4 SchreiberRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Lakehill U16BT4 Maksymiv0 - 4Sooke U17BT4 DemeloRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Cowichan Valley U16BT4 Winia 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Juan de Fuca U16BT4 Light0 - 4Bays United U16BT4 MarkoticRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Lakehill U16BT4 Maksymiv0 - 0Saanich Fusion U16BT4 KingRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Schreiber3 - 2Gorge U16BT4 MaroneyRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Sooke U17BT4 Demelo5 - 0Saanich Fusion U17BT4 KellyRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Markotic0 - 1Bays United U16BT4 KnappRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Peninsula U16BT4 West5 - 2Cowichan Valley U16BT4 WiniaRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmJuan de Fuca U16BT4 LightRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Lakehill U16BT4 Maksymiv0 - 1Bays United U16BT4 KnappRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmPeninsula U16BT4 WestRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Schreiber2 - 3Saanich Fusion U16BT4 KingRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Sooke U17BT4 Demelo3 - 1Gorge U16BT4 MaroneyRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Markotic4 - 1Cowichan Valley U16BT4 WiniaRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT4 Kelly4 - 0Juan de Fuca U16BT4 LightRound 1
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Gorge U16BT4 Schreiber 14:15:002:15 pmLakehill U16BT4 MaksymivRound 1
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Knapp2 - 3Saanich Fusion U17BT4 KellyRound 1
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmSaanich Fusion U16BT4 KingRound 1
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Bays United U16BT4 Markotic0 - 2Peninsula U16BT4 WestRound 1
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Cowichan Valley U16BT4 Winia1 - 9Sooke U17BT4 DemeloRound 1
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Juan de Fuca U16BT4 Light1 - 5Gorge U16BT4 MaroneyRound 1
  • Boys U16 Tier 4 game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • Boys U17 Tier 4 game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • *Teams must mutually agree on start time and game length*
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top