You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Tier 3 U15/16 Pool “A”

Boys Tier 3 U15/16 Pool "A"

Boys U15/U16 starts between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules
UPDATED: October 17, 2022

Boys Tier 3 U15/16 Pool "A"

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Bays United Walters U16BT32 - 1Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT32 - 1Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT30 - 2Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT32 - 1Bays United Walters U16BT3Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT31 - 0Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT32 - 3Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT35 - 1Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Bays United Walters U16BT32 - 1Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT30 - 1Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT33 - 0Bays United Walters U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT38 - 1Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT33 - 1Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 1
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Bays United Walters U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT31 - 3Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT30 - 6Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 1
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT33 - 0Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT34 - 2Bays United Walters U16BT3Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT31 - 0Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT31 - 0Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT38 - 1Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Bays United Walters U16BT30 - 5Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT32 - 2Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Walters U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Bays United Walters U16BT30 - 1Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT30 - 1Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT32 - 0Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT31 - 0Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT32 - 2Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT30 - 1Bays United Walters U16BT3Round 2
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Bays United Walters U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 3
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT30 - 4Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 3
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 3
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 3
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 3
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Walters U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Bays United Walters U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Juan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amCowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Gorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3Round 3
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Saanich Fusion Ross U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Walters U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-18 00:00:00February 18, 2023Saanich Fusion Hoskins U15BT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Marzinzik U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-18 00:00:00February 18, 2023Bays United Walters U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Seator U16BT3Round 3
2023-02-18 00:00:00February 18, 2023Cowichan Valley Roggow U16BT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion Ross U16BT3Round 3
  • Boys U15/16 play on Saturdays, starting anytime between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top