You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Tier 3 U16

Girls U16 play starts between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls U16 Tier 3

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2022-09-10 00:00:00September 10, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 1
2022-09-10 00:00:00September 10, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT30 - 3Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 1
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT31 - 0Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 1
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT30 - 5Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT34 - 0Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 1
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 2
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 2
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 2
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 2
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 2
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 2
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 3
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 3
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 3
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 3
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 3
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 3
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 4
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 4
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 4
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 4
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 4
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 4
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 5
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 5
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 5
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 5
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 5
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 5
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 6
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 6
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 6
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 6
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 6
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 6
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 7
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 7
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Gorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Andulajevic U16GT3Round 7
2023-02-11 00:00:00February 11, 2023Saanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3Round 7
2023-02-18 00:00:00February 18, 2023Bays United Andulajevic U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula Bradley U16GT3Round 7
2023-02-18 00:00:00February 18, 2023Juan de Fuca Stewart U16GT3 00:00:0012:00 amGorge/Lakehill Smith U16GT3Round 7
  • Girls U16 typically play on Saturdays, starting anytime between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top