You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Tier 4 U15/16

Girls 15/U16 starts between 2:15pm and 4:00p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules
UPDATED: October 17, 2022

Girls Tier 4 U15/U16

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT41 - 10Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 1
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT42 - 4Bays United Buell U16GT4Round 1
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 1
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 1
2022-09-17 00:00:00September 17, 2022Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT42 - 2Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT40 - 1Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT41 - 3Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 1
2022-09-24 00:00:00September 24, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT44 - 1Sooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Salt Spring Ayton U15GT40 - 6Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT48 - 1Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT43 - 5Bays United Buell U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT45 - 1Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-01 00:00:00October 1, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT40 - 1Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT41 - 0Gorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT42 - 1Bays United Buell U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-08 00:00:00October 8, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT42 - 3Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT42 - 1Sooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-15 00:00:00October 15, 2022Salt Spring Ayton U15GT47 - 2Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT43 - 1Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT47 - 2Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT42 - 0Bays United Buell U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT43 - 2Gorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-22 00:00:00October 22, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT45 - 3Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT42 - 7Lakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT40 - 3Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT40 - 1Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT40 - 5Sooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 1
2022-10-29 00:00:00October 29, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT40 - 5Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amPeninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Buell U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 1
2022-11-05 00:00:00November 5, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT40 - 4Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT40 - 7Sooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT42 - 3Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT41 - 6Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 1
2022-11-12 00:00:00November 12, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT40 - 0Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 1
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT41 - 1Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 2
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT40 - 2Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 2
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT41 - 4Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 2
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT42 - 4Sooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 2
2022-11-19 00:00:00November 19, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT47 - 0Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT42 - 4Bays United Buell U16GT4Round 2
2022-11-26 00:00:00November 26, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT42 - 0Gorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amPeninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 2
2022-12-03 00:00:00December 3, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Gorge Sheehan U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Bays United Buell U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT41 - 4Lakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-10 00:00:00December 10, 2022Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Lakehill Sampson U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Buell U16GT4Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Sooke Forsberg U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 2
2022-12-17 00:00:00December 17, 2022Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amPeninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Bays United Buell U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Gorge Sheehan U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 2
2023-01-14 00:00:00January 14, 2023Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 2
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 2
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Lakehill Sampson U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 2
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amPeninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Sooke Forsberg U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Buell U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-21 00:00:00January 21, 2023Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Peninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4Round 2
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Bays United Buell U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSalt Spring Ayton U15GT4Round 2
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Gorge Sheehan U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amSooke Forsberg U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Bays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amJuan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4Round 2
2023-01-28 00:00:00January 28, 2023Lakehill Sampson U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amProspect Lake Hill U15GT4Round 2
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Prospect Lake Hill U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amPeninsula/Saanich Fusion Hughes U16GT4Round 2
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Sooke Forsberg U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Ellis/Curtis U15GT4Round 2
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Juan de Fuca Guldin U16GT4 00:00:0012:00 amLakehill Sampson U16GT4Round 2
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Salt Spring Ayton U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amGorge Sheehan U16GT4Round 2
2023-02-04 00:00:00February 4, 2023Juan de Fuca Ortega-Cowderoy U15GT4 00:00:0012:00 amBays United Buell U16GT4Round 2
  • Girls U15/16 play on Saturdays, starting anytime between 2:15 p.m. and 4:00pm. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top