You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Tier 4 U15/16

Girls Tier 4 U15/16

Girls 15/U16 play typically starts at 2:15 p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Tier 4 U15/16

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Gorge U15GT4 Sheehan3 - 0Cowichan Valley U15GT4 KarczmarekRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmBays United U15GT4 BuellRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 Raptis2 - 1Lakehill U16GT4 McCueRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Bays United U15GT4 Buell2 - 1Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 RaptisRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Lakehill U16GT4 McCue1 - 2Gorge U15GT4 SheehanRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmCowichan Valley U15GT4 KarczmarekRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Gorge U15GT4 Sheehan 14:15:002:15 pmBays United U15GT4 BuellRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Cowichan Valley U15GT4 Karczmarek 14:15:002:15 pmLakehill U16GT4 McCueRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 Raptis 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Bays United U15GT4 Buell1 - 4Lakehill U16GT4 McCueRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Cowichan Valley U15GT4 Karczmarek 14:15:002:15 pmSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 RaptisRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Bye 14:15:002:15 pmGorge U15GT4 SheehanRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Bays United U15GT4 Buell 14:15:002:15 pmCowichan Valley U15GT4 KarczmarekRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Lakehill U16GT4 McCue 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Gorge U15GT4 Sheehan7 - 3Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 RaptisRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Cowichan Valley U15GT4 Karczmarek 14:15:002:15 pmGorge U15GT4 SheehanRound 2
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Bays United U15GT4 Buell 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 2
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Lakehill U16GT4 McCue4 - 1Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 RaptisRound 2
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Cowichan Valley U15GT4 Karczmarek 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 2
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Gorge U15GT4 Sheehan0 - 1Lakehill U16GT4 McCueRound 2
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 Raptis 14:15:002:15 pmBays United U15GT4 BuellRound 2
2022-01-08 14:15:00January 8, 2022Bays United U15GT4 Buell 14:15:002:15 pmGorge U15GT4 SheehanRound 2
2022-01-08 14:15:00January 8, 2022Lakehill U16GT4 McCue 14:15:002:15 pmCowichan Valley U15GT4 KarczmarekRound 2
2022-01-08 14:15:00January 8, 2022Bye 14:15:002:15 pmSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 RaptisRound 2
2022-01-15 14:15:00January 15, 2022Gorge U15GT4 Sheehan 14:15:002:15 pmByeRound 2
2022-01-15 14:15:00January 15, 2022Lakehill U16GT4 McCue2 - 2Bays United U15GT4 BuellRound 2
2022-01-15 14:15:00January 15, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 Raptis3 - 1Cowichan Valley U15GT4 KarczmarekRound 2
2022-01-22 14:15:00January 22, 2022Cowichan Valley U15GT4 Karczmarek 14:15:002:15 pmBays United U15GT4 BuellRound 2
2022-01-22 14:15:00January 22, 2022Bye 14:15:002:15 pmLakehill U16GT4 McCueRound 2
2022-01-22 14:15:00January 22, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U16GT4 Raptis 14:15:002:15 pmGorge U15GT4 SheehanRound 2
  • Girls U16 typically play on Saturdays, starting at 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top