You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Tier 3 U14

Girls Tier 3 U14

Girls U14 play typically starts at 12:30p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Tier 3 U14 Schedule

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2021-09-18 12:30:00September 18, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas0 - 5Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 1
2021-09-18 12:30:00September 18, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan0 - 0Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 1
2021-09-18 12:30:00September 18, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 1
2021-09-25 12:30:00September 25, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan2 - 3Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 1
2021-09-25 12:30:00September 25, 2021Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmCowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 1
2021-09-25 12:30:00September 25, 2021Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner1 - 1Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 1
2021-10-02 12:30:00October 2, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas4 - 6Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 1
2021-10-02 12:30:00October 2, 2021Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 1
2021-10-02 12:30:00October 2, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey3 - 0Bays United U14GT3 ChanRound 1
2021-10-09 12:30:00October 9, 2021Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge0 - 0Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 1
2021-10-09 12:30:00October 9, 2021Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmBays United U14GT3 ChanRound 1
2021-10-09 12:30:00October 9, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas0 - 2Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 1
2021-10-16 12:30:00October 16, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan3 - 2Cowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 1
2021-10-16 12:30:00October 16, 2021Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 1
2021-10-16 12:30:00October 16, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey1 - 1Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 1
2021-10-23 12:30:00October 23, 2021Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge5 - 0Cowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 2
2021-10-23 12:30:00October 23, 2021Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner2 - 0Bays United U14GT3 ChanRound 2
2021-10-23 12:30:00October 23, 2021Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmPeninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 2
2021-10-30 12:30:00October 30, 2021Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge2 - 1Bays United U14GT3 ChanRound 2
2021-10-30 12:30:00October 30, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 2
2021-10-30 12:30:00October 30, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey1 - 5Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 2
2021-11-06 12:30:00November 6, 2021Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner4 - 1Cowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 2
2021-11-06 12:30:00November 6, 2021Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmLakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 2
2021-11-06 12:30:00November 6, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan0 - 0Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 2
2021-11-13 12:30:00November 13, 2021Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner1 - 5Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 2
2021-11-13 12:30:00November 13, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 2
2021-11-13 12:30:00November 13, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey 12:30:0012:30 pmCowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 2
2021-11-20 12:30:00November 20, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas0 - 2Bays United U14GT3 ChanRound 2
2021-11-20 12:30:00November 20, 2021Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmSaanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 2
2021-11-20 12:30:00November 20, 2021Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge1 - 0Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 2
2021-11-27 12:30:00November 27, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas 12:30:0012:30 pmLakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 3
2021-11-27 12:30:00November 27, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan0 - 2Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 3
2021-11-27 12:30:00November 27, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 3
2021-12-04 12:30:00December 4, 2021Bays United U14GT3 Chan1 - 1Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 3
2021-12-04 12:30:00December 4, 2021Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmCowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 3
2021-12-04 12:30:00December 4, 2021Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner4 - 0Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 3
2021-12-11 12:30:00December 11, 2021Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas0 - 3Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 3
2021-12-11 12:30:00December 11, 2021Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 3
2021-12-11 12:30:00December 11, 2021Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey1 - 1Bays United U14GT3 ChanRound 3
2022-01-08 12:30:00January 8, 2022Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 Astridge6 - 4Saanich Fusion U14GT3 SteinerRound 3
2022-01-08 12:30:00January 8, 2022Bye 12:30:0012:30 pmBays United U14GT3 ChanRound 3
2022-01-08 12:30:00January 8, 2022Cowichan Valley U14GT3 Lomas 12:30:0012:30 pmPeninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 DoxeyRound 3
2022-01-15 12:30:00January 15, 2022Bays United U14GT3 Chan6 - 1Cowichan Valley U14GT3 LomasRound 3
2022-01-15 12:30:00January 15, 2022Saanich Fusion U14GT3 Steiner 12:30:0012:30 pmByeRound 3
2022-01-15 12:30:00January 15, 2022Peninsula/Prospect Lake U14GT3 Doxey0 - 3Lakehill/Gorge U14GT3 AstridgeRound 3
  • Girls U14 play on Saturdays, starting at 12:30 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top