You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Tier 3 U17/18 POOL “A”

Girls Tier 3 U17/18 Pool "A"

Girls U17/18 play typically starts at 10:00a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Tier 3 U17/18

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan0 - 1Bays United U17GT3 ParishRound 1
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth4 - 0ByeRound 1
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson0 - 0Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Bays United U17GT3 Parish1 - 0Prospect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Bye1 - 1Bays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan0 - 2Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 1
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth3 - 2Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 1
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins2 - 0ByeRound 1
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson0 - 1Bays United U17GT3 ParishRound 1
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins1 - 0Bays United U17GT3 ParishRound 1
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Bye0 - 6Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 1
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson 10:00:0010:00 amProspect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 1
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth3 - 1Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 1
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Bays United U17GT3 Parish2 - 0ByeRound 1
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan3 - 0Bays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 1
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Bays United U17GT3 Parish1 - 2Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 2
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins1 - 0Bays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 2
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Bye 10:00:0010:00 amProspect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth4 - 0Bays United U17GT3 ParishRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson 10:00:0010:00 amByeRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins1 - 0Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan6 - 1Prospect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Bye 10:00:0010:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Bays United U17GT3 Parish0 - 0Bays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Bays United U17GT3 Parish1 - 0Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth 10:00:0010:00 amBays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan 10:00:0010:00 amByeRound 2
2022-01-16 10:00:00January 16, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins2 - 1Prospect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 2
2022-01-16 10:00:00January 16, 2022Bye 10:00:0010:00 amBays United U17GT3 ParishRound 2
2022-01-16 10:00:00January 16, 2022Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson1 - 4Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 2
2022-01-23 10:00:00January 23, 2022Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson 10:00:0010:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 3
2022-01-23 10:00:00January 23, 2022Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan 10:00:0010:00 amBays United U17GT3 ParishRound 3
2022-01-23 10:00:00January 23, 2022Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth 10:00:0010:00 amByeRound 3
2022-01-30 10:00:00January 30, 2022Bays United U17GT3 Parish1 - 2Prospect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 3
2022-01-30 10:00:00January 30, 2022Bye 10:00:0010:00 amBays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 3
2022-01-30 10:00:00January 30, 2022Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan1 - 2Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 3
2022-02-06 10:00:00February 6, 2022Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth 10:00:0010:00 amGorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 3
2022-02-06 10:00:00February 6, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins 10:00:0010:00 amByeRound 3
2022-02-06 10:00:00February 6, 2022Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson0 - 2Bays United U17GT3 ParishRound 3
2022-02-13 10:00:00February 13, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 Collins 10:00:0010:00 amBays United U17GT3 ParishRound 3
2022-02-13 10:00:00February 13, 2022Bays United U18GT3 Hutcheson 10:00:0010:00 amProspect Lake U18GT3 AinsworthRound 3
2022-02-13 10:00:00February 13, 2022Bye 10:00:0010:00 amGorge/Lakehill U17GT3 RyanRound 3
2022-02-20 10:00:00February 20, 2022Prospect Lake U18GT3 Ainsworth 10:00:0010:00 amSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U17GT3 CollinsRound 3
2022-02-20 10:00:00February 20, 2022Bays United U17GT3 Parish 10:00:0010:00 amByeRound 3
2022-02-20 10:00:00February 20, 2022Gorge/Lakehill U17GT3 Ryan 10:00:0010:00 amBays United U18GT3 HutchesonRound 3
  • Girls 17/18 play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top