You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Silver U14

Girls U14 play start at 12:30p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Silver U14 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU148 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 bye vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU145 - 1Round 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU140 - 12Round 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-14 12:30:00October 14, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-14 12:30:00October 14, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-14 12:30:00October 14, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-14 12:30:00October 14, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 bye vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 bye vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 bye vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 bye vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Gorge Hamilton GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-17 12:30:00February 17, 2018 Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-17 12:30:00February 17, 2018 Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca White GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-17 12:30:00February 17, 2018 bye vs Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-17 12:30:00February 17, 2018 Bays United Little GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-24 12:30:00February 24, 2018 Peninsula/Prospect Lake Mosher GSU14 vs Gorge Hamilton GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-24 12:30:00February 24, 2018 Saanich Fusion Kilbank GSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Vanlierop GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
Welcome Memo
  • Girls U14 Silver play on Saturdays, starting at 12:30 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Girls U14 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 3. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 4. League play, though, might end prior to or after the last date on the schedule depending upon the starting date for your Lower Island District Cup playdowns.
  • As LISA does not expect more than eight teams to be entered in the Girls U14 LISA Cup, league games have been scheduled for October 14 even though it is the opening round of the LISA Cup. If eight or fewer teams are entered in your LISA Cup your opening round will be the quarter-finals November 18. (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Girls U14 Silver is:   Brian Clark:  bwclark333@gmail.com  {or phone:  250-391-0135}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top