You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Silver U13

Girls U13 play start at 11:00 – 12:30p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Silver U13 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU133 - 3Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU134 - 1Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU131 - 2Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU130 - 1Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU138 - 1Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU130 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU132 - 1Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU130 - 3Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU134 - 4Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU131 - 6Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU133 - 1Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU135 - 1Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU132 - 1Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU131 - 2Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 bye vs Bays United Major GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU132 - 0Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU130 - 1Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU131 - 6Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU138 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU131 - 0Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU132 - 0Round 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU131 - 1Round 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU131 - 3Round 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU132 - 0Round 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 bye vs Sooke Clarkson GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU134 - 0Round 1
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU132 - 1Round 1
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU132 - 1Round 1
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU131 - 5Round 1
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU131 - 4Round 1
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU133 - 2Round 1
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU132 - 2Round 1
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU131 - 0Round 1
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU131 - 1Round 1
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 bye vs Salt Spring Jason GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU131 - 1Round 1
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU130 - 4Round 1
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 bye vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU133 - 1Round 2
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Bays United Major GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 bye vs Lakehill Nash GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Peninsula Lewis GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 bye vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 vs Salt Spring Jason GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Sooke Clarkson GSU13 vs Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Lakehill Nash GSU13 vs Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Bays United Major GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 bye vs Peninsula Lewis GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Salt Spring Jason GSU13 vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Lakehill/Prospect Lake Elder GSU13 vs Juan de Fuca Bruschetta GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Gorge Le Blanc GSU13 vs Sooke Clarkson GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Juan de Fuca Cornforth GSU13 vs Lakehill Nash GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Peninsula Lewis GSU13 vs Bays United Major GSU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
Welcome Memo
  • Girls U13 Silver play on Saturdays, starting time can be anytime from 11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Girls U13 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 3. League play, though, will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • No league games have been scheduled for October 14 as that is the opening round of the LISA Cup (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Girls U13 Silver is:   Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top