You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Silver U16

Girls U16 play start at 2:15p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Silver U16 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU165 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU162 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU161 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Bays United G16S4 - 2Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU160 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU162 - 8Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU161 - 0Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Sooke Clarkston GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Bays United G16S vs Gorge Trelford GSU160 - 3Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU164 - 0Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU162 - 3Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU161 - 1Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU162 - 2Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 bye vs Bays United G16S 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU162 - 2Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU162 - 1Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU161 - 3Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Bays United G16S2 - 0Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU164 - 0Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU161 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU163 - 5Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Bays United G16S vs Cowichan Valley White GSU162 - 1Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Bays United G16S1 - 1Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU160 - 0Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU162 - 0Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU166 - 0Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 bye vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Bays United G16S vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU161 - 4Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU162 - 3Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU161 - 1Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU161 - 1Round 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Bays United G16S9 - 0Round 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU160 - 1Round 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU168 - 0Round 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 bye vs Peninsula West GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Bays United G16S vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 bye vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Bays United G16S vs Sooke Clarkston GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Bays United G16S 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU161 - 0Round 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Bays United G16S vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Bays United G16S vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 bye vs Gorge Trelford GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Peninsula West GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Bays United G16S 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Bays United G16S vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 bye vs Cowichan Valley White GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Bays United G16S 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Peninsula West GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 vs Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 bye vs Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Bays United G16S vs Peninsula West GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Sooke Clarkston GSU16 vs Salt Spring O'Connor GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Cowichan Valley White GSU16 vs Gorge Trelford GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Prospect Lake Ainsworth GSU16 vs Cowichan Valley White GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Saanich Fusion Hof GSU16 vs Juan de Fuca Strickland GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Peninsula West GSU16 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Salt Spring O’Connor GSU16 vs Bays United G16S 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Gorge Trelford GSU16 vs Sooke Clarkston GSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
Welcome Memo
  • Girls U16 Silver play on Saturdays; starting time is 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Girls U16 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 3. League play, though, will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • No league games have been scheduled for October 14 as that is the opening round of the Girls U16/15 LISA Cup (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Girls U16 Silver is:   Brian Clark:  bwclark333@gmail.com  {or phone:  250-391-0135}      please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top