You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Tier 3 U15/16 POOL “B”

Girls Tier 3 U15/16 Pool "B"

Girls 15/U16 play typically starts at 2:15 p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Tier 3 U15/16 Pool "B"

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Sooke U15GT3 Forsberg 14:15:002:15 pmSalt Spring U16GT3 WaldeRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Juan de Fuca U15GT3 Guldin2 - 2Cowichan Valley U16GT3 WhiteRound 1
2021-10-30 14:15:00October 30, 2021Bays United U15GT3 Brehaut0 - 4Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 LewisRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Cowichan Valley U16GT3 White6 - 0Sooke U15GT3 ForsbergRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Salt Spring U16GT3 Walde6 - 0Bays United U15GT3 BrehautRound 1
2021-11-06 14:15:00November 6, 2021Juan de Fuca U15GT3 Guldin1 - 3Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 LewisRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Sooke U15GT3 Forsberg0 - 2Juan de Fuca U15GT3 GuldinRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 Lewis0 - 1Salt Spring U16GT3 WaldeRound 1
2021-11-13 14:15:00November 13, 2021Bays United U15GT3 Brehaut3 - 2Cowichan Valley U16GT3 WhiteRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Bays United U15GT3 Brehaut6 - 2Sooke U15GT3 ForsbergRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Salt Spring U16GT3 Walde3 - 0Juan de Fuca U15GT3 GuldinRound 1
2021-11-20 14:15:00November 20, 2021Cowichan Valley U16GT3 White 14:15:002:15 pmSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 LewisRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 Lewis4 - 1Sooke U15GT3 ForsbergRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Salt Spring U16GT3 Walde4 - 1Cowichan Valley U16GT3 WhiteRound 1
2021-11-27 14:15:00November 27, 2021Juan de Fuca U15GT3 Guldin1 - 0Bays United U15GT3 BrehautRound 1
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Salt Spring U16GT3 Walde4 - 1Sooke U15GT3 ForsbergRound 2
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Cowichan Valley U16GT3 White 14:15:002:15 pmJuan de Fuca U15GT3 GuldinRound 2
2021-12-04 14:15:00December 4, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 Lewis7 - 2Bays United U15GT3 BrehautRound 2
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Sooke U15GT3 Forsberg0 - 5Cowichan Valley U16GT3 WhiteRound 2
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Bays United U15GT3 Brehaut2 - 5Salt Spring U16GT3 WaldeRound 2
2021-12-11 14:15:00December 11, 2021Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 Lewis2 - 0Juan de Fuca U15GT3 GuldinRound 2
2022-01-08 14:15:00January 8, 2022Juan de Fuca U15GT3 Guldin2 - 1Sooke U15GT3 ForsbergRound 2
2022-01-08 14:15:00January 8, 2022Salt Spring U16GT3 Walde 14:15:002:15 pmSaanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 LewisRound 2
2022-01-08 14:15:00January 8, 2022Cowichan Valley U16GT3 White 14:15:002:15 pmBays United U15GT3 BrehautRound 2
2022-01-15 14:15:00January 15, 2022Sooke U15GT3 Forsberg2 - 3Bays United U15GT3 BrehautRound 2
2022-01-15 14:15:00January 15, 2022Juan de Fuca U15GT3 Guldin0 - 2Salt Spring U16GT3 WaldeRound 2
2022-01-15 14:15:00January 15, 2022Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 Lewis1 - 3Cowichan Valley U16GT3 WhiteRound 2
2022-01-22 14:15:00January 22, 2022Sooke U15GT3 Forsberg0 - 7Saanich Fusion/Peninsula U15GT3 LewisRound 2
2022-01-22 14:15:00January 22, 2022Cowichan Valley U16GT3 White0 - 0Salt Spring U16GT3 WaldeRound 2
2022-01-22 14:15:00January 22, 2022Bays United U15GT3 Brehaut0 - 1Juan de Fuca U15GT3 GuldinRound 2
  • Girls U16 typically play on Saturdays, starting at 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top