You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Silver U17/18

Girls U17/18 play start at 10:00a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Silver U17-18 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU173 - 0Round 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU183 - 1Round 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU184 - 1Round 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 bye vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 bye vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 bye vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 bye vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 bye vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 bye vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 bye vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Lakehill Burrows GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 bye vs Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Bays United Trimmer GSU17 vs Bays United Buell GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-25 10:00:00February 25, 2018 Saanich Fusion Maedel GSU18 vs Lakehill Burrows GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-25 10:00:00February 25, 2018 Cowichan Valley Elliott GSU18 vs Bays United Trimmer GSU17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-25 10:00:00February 25, 2018 Juan de Fuca Carter GSU18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-25 10:00:00February 25, 2018 Bays United Buell GSU18 vs Gorge/Sooke Scholes GSU18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
Welcome Memo
  • Girls U18/17 Silver play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Girls U18/17 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 3. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 4. League play, though, might end after the last date on the schedule depending upon the starting date for your Lower Island District Cup playdowns.
  • Girls U18/17 Silver is one league; it is not an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (Girls U17 Silver and Girls U18 Silver). Therefore only one league champion will be declared – it could be a U17 team or a U18 team.
  • As LISA does not expect more than eight teams to be entered in the Girls U18/17 LISA Cup, league games have been scheduled for October 15 even though it is the opening round of the LISA Cup. If eight or fewer teams are entered in your LISA Cup your opening round will be the quarter-finals November 19. (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Girls U18/17 Silver is:  Brian Clark:  bwclark333@gmail.com  {or phone:  250-391-0135}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred
Top