You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Gold U13/14

Girls U13 / U14 play start anytime from 11:00a.m. to 12:30p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Gold U13/14 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-09 00:00:00September 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U134 - 2Round 1
2017-09-09 00:00:00September 9, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Lakehill/Gorge U132 - 1Round 1
2017-09-09 00:00:00September 9, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Bays United Cunningham U130 - 3Round 1
2017-09-09 00:00:00September 9, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-09 00:00:00September 9, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Bays United McGee U143 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 00:00:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Bays United Beatty U131 - 1Round 1
2017-09-16 00:00:00September 16, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U130 - 7Round 1
2017-09-16 00:00:00September 16, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Saanich Fusion U136 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 00:00:00September 16, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-16 00:00:00September 16, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Juan de Fuca U132 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 00:00:00September 23, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 00:00:00September 23, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 00:00:00September 23, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 00:00:00September 23, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 00:00:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 00:00:00September 30, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 00:00:00September 30, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 00:00:00September 30, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 00:00:00September 30, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 00:00:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 00:00:00October 7, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 00:00:00October 7, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 00:00:00October 7, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 00:00:00October 7, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 00:00:00October 7, 2017 bye vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-14 00:00:00October 14, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-14 00:00:00October 14, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-14 00:00:00October 14, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-14 00:00:00October 14, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-14 00:00:00October 14, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 00:00:00October 21, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 00:00:00October 21, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 00:00:00October 21, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 00:00:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 00:00:00October 21, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 00:00:00October 28, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 00:00:00October 28, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 00:00:00October 28, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 00:00:00October 28, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 00:00:00October 28, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-11-04 00:00:00November 4, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-11-04 00:00:00November 4, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-11-04 00:00:00November 4, 2017 bye vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-11-04 00:00:00November 4, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-11-04 00:00:00November 4, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 1
2017-11-11 00:00:00November 11, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 00:00:00November 11, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 00:00:00November 11, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 00:00:00November 11, 2017 bye vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 00:00:00November 11, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 00:00:00November 18, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 00:00:00November 18, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 00:00:00November 18, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 00:00:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 00:00:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 00:00:00November 25, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 00:00:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 00:00:00November 25, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 00:00:00November 25, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 00:00:00November 25, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 00:00:00December 2, 2017 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 00:00:00December 2, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 00:00:00December 2, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 00:00:00December 2, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 00:00:00December 2, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 00:00:00December 9, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 00:00:00December 9, 2017 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 00:00:00December 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 00:00:00December 9, 2017 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 00:00:00December 9, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 00:00:00December 16, 2017 Bays United McGee U14 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 00:00:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 00:00:00December 16, 2017 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 00:00:00December 16, 2017 bye vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 00:00:00December 16, 2017 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 00:00:00January 13, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 00:00:00January 13, 2018 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 00:00:00January 13, 2018 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 00:00:00January 13, 2018 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-13 00:00:00January 13, 2018 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 00:00:00January 20, 2018 Bays United Cunningham U13 vs Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 00:00:00January 20, 2018 bye vs Bays United Beatty U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 00:00:00January 20, 2018 Bays United McGee U14 vs Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 00:00:00January 20, 2018 Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 vs Saanich Fusion U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-20 00:00:00January 20, 2018 Lakehill/Gorge U13 vs Juan de Fuca U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 00:00:00January 27, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lomas U13 vs Lakehill/Gorge U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 00:00:00January 27, 2018 Bays United Beatty U13 vs Bays United Cunningham U13 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 00:00:00January 27, 2018 Peninsula/Prospect Lake U13 vs bye 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 00:00:00January 27, 2018 Saanich Fusion U13 vs Bays United McGee U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
2018-01-27 00:00:00January 27, 2018 Juan de Fuca U13 vs Cowichan Valley Rowlings U14 00:00:0012:00 amRound 2
    Welcome Memo

  • Girls U13 Gold and Girls U14 Gold play on Saturdays. The start time for any game in this schedule (including games between the U14 teams) can be anytime from 11:00 a.m. until 12:30 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • The Girls U13 and U14 Gold schedule is an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (Girls U13 Gold and Girls U14 Gold). There will be two league champions declared – one for Girls U13 Gold and one for Girls U14 Gold.
  • These two age groups have been combined onto one schedule because Girls U14 Gold does not have enough teams for its own schedule.
  • Games between teams from the two age groups (U13 vs. U14) count in the standings.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup, there will be a Girls U13 and a Girls U14 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a U13 and U14 rep. The Lower Island reps will be the Girls U13 Gold league champion and the Girls U14 Gold league champion.
  • Also regarding the Island Invitational Cup, the Upper Island plays the U13 age division as 8v8. Since the Upper Island is hosting the Island Invitational Cup this year (tentative date April 28/29 in Powell River) the U13 final will be 8v8.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Girls U13 and Girls U14 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. The reason there is not a Round 3 on your schedule is that there are not enough weekends to schedule another full round. League play will end after the last date on your schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Girls U13 and Girls U14 Gold is:   Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred

 

Top