You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Girls Gold U17/18

Girls U17 / U18 play start at 10:00 a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Girls Gold U17/18

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayRound
2019-09-08 10:00:00September 8, 20195 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-08 10:00:00September 8, 20190 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-08 10:00:00September 8, 20190 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-08 10:00:00September 8, 20195 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-08 10:00:42September 8, 20195 - 2
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20191 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20192 - 2
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20191 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20192 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20193 - 2
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20191 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20193 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20195 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20193 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20190 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20192 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20193 - 2
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20192 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20191 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20192 - 5
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20197 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20192 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20190 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20190 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20197 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20191 - 4
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20191 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20193 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 20195 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 20190 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 20193 - 4
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 20191 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 20190 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 20191 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 20190 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 20192 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 20193 - 0
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20190 - 6
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20192 - 1
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20190 - 2
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20192 - 1
Round 1
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20192 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20195 - 1
Round 2
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20191 - 1
Round 2
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20190 - 4
Round 2
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20190 - 1
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 20194 - 0
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 20192 - 3
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 20192 - 1
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 20190 - 3
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 20193 - 0
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 20190 - 0
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 20190 - 1
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 20191 - 4
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 20190 - 4
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 20192 - 0
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 20193 - 1
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 20196 - 0
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 20190 - 2
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 20191 - 1
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 20190 - 1
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 20192 - 2
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 20191 - 1
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 20193 - 1
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2

 

Welcome Memo
  • IMPORTANT: beginning in January LISA will post Weekly Rescheduling notices. When LISA re-schedules one of your games for the upcoming weekend you play that game instead of the game listed on your current league schedule. Re-scheduling notices will be posted to the front page of the LISA website and distributed to all division contacts.
  • Girls U18 Gold and Girls U17 Gold play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Girls U18/17 Gold is one league; it is not an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (e.g. Girls U18 Gold and Girls U17 Gold). Therefore only one league champion will be declared – it could be a U18 team or a U17 team.
  • Games between teams from the two age groups (U18 vs. U17) count in the standings.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup:  there will be a Girls U18 representative as well as a Girls U17 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a rep in the same age group. The Lower Island reps will be the Girls U18/17 Gold league champion and the highest placing team in the standings (based upon LISA’s rules for determining league champs) that qualifies for the age division that did not win the league title.
  • The last date on the Girls U18/17 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. There are not enough weekends to schedule a full listing of games for a third round. League play will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for your Lower Island District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Girls U18/17 Gold is:  Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone 250-598-6274}  Both teams must report to their score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top