You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Tier 3 U17/18

Boys Tier 3 U17/18

Boys U17/18 play typically starts at 10:00a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Tier 3 U17/18

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayMatch Day
2021-09-19 10:00:00September 19, 2021Gorge U18BT3 Johnson4 - 6Saanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 1
2021-09-19 10:00:00September 19, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne2 - 2Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 1
2021-09-19 10:00:00September 19, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes3 - 0Juan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 1
2021-09-19 10:00:00September 19, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen1 - 6Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 1
2021-09-26 10:00:00September 26, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey1 - 2Saanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 1
2021-09-26 10:00:00September 26, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne0 - 1Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 1
2021-09-26 10:00:00September 26, 2021Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen1 - 0Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 1
2021-09-26 10:00:00September 26, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes6 - 0Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 1
2021-10-03 10:00:00October 3, 2021Gorge U18BT3 Johnson4 - 3Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 1
2021-10-03 10:00:00October 3, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar6 - 1Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 1
2021-10-03 10:00:00October 3, 2021Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser1 - 3Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 1
2021-10-03 10:00:00October 3, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen1 - 6Juan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 1
2021-10-10 10:00:00October 10, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey0 - 0Juan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 1
2021-10-10 10:00:00October 10, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar5 - 1Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 1
2021-10-10 10:00:00October 10, 2021Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser2 - 2Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 1
2021-10-10 10:00:00October 10, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen0 - 6Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 1
2021-10-17 10:00:00October 17, 2021Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen1 - 1Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 1
2021-10-17 10:00:00October 17, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne0 - 1Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 1
2021-10-17 10:00:00October 17, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar5 - 0Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 1
2021-10-17 10:00:00October 17, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey4 - 0Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 1
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen1 - 3Saanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 1
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes2 - 3Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 1
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser2 - 4Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 1
2021-10-24 10:00:00October 24, 2021Gorge U18BT3 Johnson8 - 2Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne2 - 0Juan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes5 - 0Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey2 - 1Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 1
2021-10-31 10:00:00October 31, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen0 - 9Saanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 1
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar3 - 2Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 2
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey5 - 1Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 2
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen0 - 3Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 2
2021-11-07 10:00:00November 7, 2021Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser2 - 0Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 2
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar2 - 2Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 2
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Gorge U18BT3 Johnson1 - 1Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 2
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser3 - 4Juan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 2
2021-11-14 10:00:00November 14, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen1 - 3Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 2
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey1 - 0Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 2
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne1 - 4Saanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 2
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes3 - 1Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 2
2021-11-21 10:00:00November 21, 2021Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen1 - 0Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 2
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen0 - 2Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 2
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes2 - 0Saanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 2
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Gorge U18BT3 Johnson9 - 6Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 2
2021-11-28 10:00:00November 28, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne3 - 2Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Gorge U18BT3 Johnson1 - 2Juan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Saanich Fusion U18BT3 Barnes4 - 2Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser 10:00:0010:00 amSaanich Fusion U17BT3 NijjarRound 2
2021-12-05 10:00:00December 5, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen1 - 7Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar 10:00:0010:00 amJuan de Fuca U18BT3 AllenRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 Doxey3 - 1Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Bays United U17BT3 Cockayne0 - 5Bays United U18BT3 MuntaserRound 2
2021-12-12 10:00:00December 12, 2021Juan de Fuca U17BT3 Griffen1 - 5Gorge U18BT3 JohnsonRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Juan de Fuca U18BT3 Allen4 - 1Bays United U17BT3 CockayneRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Gorge U18BT3 Johnson1 - 2Saanich Fusion U18BT3 BarnesRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Bays United U18BT3 Muntaser1 - 0Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18BT3 DoxeyRound 2
2022-01-09 10:00:00January 9, 2022Saanich Fusion U17BT3 Nijjar8 - 1Juan de Fuca U17BT3 GriffenRound 2
  • Boys U17/18 Tier 3 play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. except for Salt Spring away games which must take into account the ferry schedule. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games
  • Your Division score recorder is: Brian Davis; ag9@telus.net; 250-598-6274
  • When reporting your score email is preferred.  You must include the division and section (i.e. Boys or Girls; age division; your section is either Tier 3 or Tier 4) as well as the name of the clubs and teams involved.  You must also report to your score recorder if your game was NOT played and provide the reason why the game did not take place. This includes anytime the fields are closed.
Top