You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Silver U17/18

Boys U17/18 play start at 10:00a.m. Sundays
except for Salt Spring away games the start time must take into account the ferry schedule
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Silver U17/18 Schedule

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayRound
2019-09-15 00:00:00September 15, 20195 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20191 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20192 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20192 - 8
Round 1
2019-09-15 10:00:00September 15, 20193 - 7
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20194 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20191 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20190 - 7
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20193 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-22 10:00:00September 22, 20197 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-29 00:00:00September 29, 20196 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20195 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20190 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20192 - 5
Round 1
2019-09-29 10:00:00September 29, 20195 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-06 00:00:00October 6, 20194 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20192 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20191 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-06 10:00:00October 6, 20190 - 5
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20198 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20191 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20196 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-13 10:00:00October 13, 20192 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-20 00:00:00October 20, 20192 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 20193 - 4
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 20196 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-20 10:00:00October 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-10-27 10:00:00October 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 1
2019-11-03 00:00:00November 3, 20191 - 0
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20194 - 4
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20193 - 4
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20197 - 2
Round 1
2019-11-03 10:00:00November 3, 20194 - 1
Round 1
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20193 - 1
Round 1
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20190 - 8
Round 1
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20196 - 0
Round 1
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20199 - 1
Round 1
2019-11-10 10:00:00November 10, 20192 - 4
Round 1
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-17 10:00:00November 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-24 00:00:00November 24, 2019 00:00:00TBD
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-11-24 10:00:00November 24, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-01 10:00:00December 1, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-08 10:00:00December 8, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 00:00:00December 15, 2019 00:00:00TBD
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2019-12-15 10:00:00December 15, 2019 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-12 10:00:00January 12, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 00:00:00January 19, 2020 00:00:00TBD
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-19 10:00:00January 19, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-26 10:00:00January 26, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-26 10:00:00January 26, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-26 10:00:00January 26, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-26 10:00:00January 26, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-26 10:00:00January 26, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-01-26 10:00:00January 26, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-02-02 00:00:00February 2, 2020 00:00:00TBD
Round 2
2020-02-02 10:00:00February 2, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-02-02 10:00:00February 2, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-02-02 10:00:00February 2, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
2020-02-02 10:00:00February 2, 2020 10:00:0010:00 am
Round 2
Welcome Memo
  • IMPORTANT: Beginning the week of January 19/20 LISA will post Weekly Rescheduling Notices.  When LISA re-schedules one of your games for the upcoming weekend you play that game instead of the game listed on your current schedule.  Re-scheduling notices will be posted to the front page of the LISA website and distributed to all division contacts.
  • IMPORTANT: beginning in January LISA will post Weekly Rescheduling notices. When LISA re-schedules one of your games for the upcoming weekend you play that game instead of the game listed on your current league schedule. Re-scheduling notices will be posted to the front page of the LISA website and distributed to all division contacts.
  • Boys U18/17 Silver play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. except for Salt Spring away games which must take into account the ferry schedule. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Boys U18/17 Silver is one league; it is not an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (e.g. Boys U18 Silver and Boys U17 Silver). Therefore only one league champion will be declared – it could be a U17 team or a U18 team.
  • The last date on the Boys U18/17 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. League play will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for your District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Boys U18/17 Silver is:  Brian Davis  ag9@telus.net  {or phone 250-598-6274} Both teams must report to their score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top