You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Silver U16

Boys U16 play start at 2:15p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Silver U16 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU162 - 1Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU162 - 5Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-17 14:15:00February 17, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 vs Juan de Fuca BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-17 14:15:00February 17, 2018 Bays United Tack BSU16 vs Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-17 14:15:00February 17, 2018 Sooke Stratten BSU16 vs Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-24 14:15:00February 24, 2018 Prospect Lake Kobrc BSU16 vs Cowichan Valley Lillew BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-24 14:15:00February 24, 2018 Salt Spring Nordine BSU16 vs Sooke Stratten BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-24 14:15:00February 24, 2018 Juan de Fuca BSU16 vs Bays United Tack BSU16 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
Welcome Memo
  • Boys U16 Silver play on Saturdays; starting time is 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Boys U16 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 4. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 5. League play might end after the last date on the schedule as it will depend upon when the Lower Island District Cup playdowns begin.
  • No league games have been scheduled for October 14 as that is the opening round of the Boys U16/15 LISA Cup (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Boys U16 Silver is:  Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}   please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top