You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Silver U15

Boys Silver U15 Standings

Boys U15 play start at 2:15p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Silver U15 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU151 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU155 - 2Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU155 - 0Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU153 - 4Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU150 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU151 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU152 - 5Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU152 - 2Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Lakehill Richards BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU153 - 1Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU150 - 1Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU152 - 3Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU157 - 1Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU151 - 4Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU151 - 4Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU150 - 1Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU153 - 4Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU156 - 1Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU158 - 3Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU150 - 3Round 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 bye vs Peninsula Lott BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU154 - 1Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU152 - 5Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU152 - 3Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU152 - 4Round 1
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU152 - 2Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 bye vs Bays United Chester BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU152 - 1Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU152 - 5Round 1
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU153 - 7Round 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU151 - 2Round 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU152 - 4Round 1
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU152 - 1Round 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU152 - 2Round 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU156 - 0Round 1
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 bye vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 bye vs Gorge Hanson BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 bye vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 bye vs Sooke Linell BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 vs Sooke Linell BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Gorge Hanson BSU15 vs Bays United Chester BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 bye vs Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 vs Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Peninsula Lott BSU15 vs Lakehill Richards BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Sooke Linell BSU15 vs Peninsula Lott BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Bays United Chester BSU15 vs Prospect Lake Curtis BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Cowichan Valley Lohsen BSU15 vs Gorge Hanson BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Juan de Fuca Pallan BSU15 vs bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Lakehill Richards BSU15 vs Salt Spring Shugar BSU15 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
Welcome Memo
  • Boys U15 Silver play on Saturdays; starting time is 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Boys U15 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 3.League play, though, will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • No league games have been scheduled for October 14 as that is the opening round of the Boys U16/15 LISA Cup (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Boys U15 Silver is:  Tim Satterford:  lisapres@telus.net  {or phone:  250-642-6977}   please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top