You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Silver U14

Boys U14 play start at 12:30p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Silver U14 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU140 - 6Round 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU141 - 7Round 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Gorge BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU142 - 6Round 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-16 12:30:00September 16, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU145 - 1Round 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Gorge BSU146 - 4Round 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU145 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU141 - 5Round 1
2017-09-23 12:30:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Lakehill BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Gorge BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU141 - 6Round 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU1413 - 2Round 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU141 - 7Round 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU143 - 1Round 1
2017-09-30 12:30:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU145 - 0Round 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Gorge BSU148 - 1Round 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU142 - 0Round 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 12:30:00October 7, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU141 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU142 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU141 - 11Round 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Gorge BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU146 - 0Round 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 bye vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-21 12:30:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU143 - 3Round 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU143 - 2Round 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Gorge BSU142 - 6Round 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU144 - 0Round 1
2017-10-28 12:30:00October 28, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU140 - 2Round 1
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU142 - 4Round 1
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 bye vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Gorge BSU148 - 0Round 1
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU141 - 1Round 1
2017-11-04 12:30:00November 4, 2017 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU141 - 2Round 1
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU142 - 3Round 1
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU145 - 1Round 1
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Gorge BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU140 - 8Round 1
2017-11-11 12:30:00November 11, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU140 - 8Round 1
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU146 - 0Round 1
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Gorge BSU144 - 2Round 1
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 1
2017-11-18 12:30:00November 18, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU149 - 0Round 1
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Gorge BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-11-25 12:30:00November 25, 2017 bye vs Bays United Matkovic BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Gorge BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-02 12:30:00December 2, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Gorge BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Lakehill BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-09 12:30:00December 9, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Gorge BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2017-12-16 12:30:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Lakehill BSU14 vs Gorge BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-13 12:30:00January 13, 2018 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 bye vs Bays United de Groot BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Gorge BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-20 12:30:00January 20, 2018 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Gorge BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-01-27 12:30:00January 27, 2018 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 vs Bays United de Groot BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 vs Peninsula Davidson BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 bye vs Gorge BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Bays United Matkovic BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-03 12:30:00February 3, 2018 Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 vs Lakehill BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Bays United de Groot BSU14 vs Prospect Lake Aitchison BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Peninsula Davidson BSU14 vs Cowichan Valley Dailey BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Gorge BSU14 vs Juan de Fuca Lowe BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Cowichan Valley Astleford BSU14 vs bye 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-10 12:30:00February 10, 2018 Lakehill BSU14 vs Bays United Matkovic BSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 2
2018-02-24 12:30:00February 24, 2018 bye vs Cowichan Valley Blackwell GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
2018-02-24 12:30:00February 24, 2018 Juan de Fuca White GSU14 vs Bays United Little GSU14 12:30:0012:30 pmRound 3
Welcome Memo
  • Boys U14 Silver play on Saturdays, starting at 12:30 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Boys U14 Silver schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 2. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 3. League play, though, will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • No league games have been scheduled for October 14 as that is the opening round of the LISA Cup (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Boys U14 Silver is:   Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top