You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Gold U17/18

Boys Gold U17/18 Standings

Boys U18 play start at 10:00a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Gold U18 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-10 10:00:00September 10, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Bays United Virk U173 - 2Round 1
2017-09-10 10:00:00September 10, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs bye 10:00:00CanceledRound 1
2017-09-10 10:00:00September 10, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Juan de Fuca U189 - 0Round 1
2017-09-10 10:00:00September 10, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U180 - 3Round 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Cowichan Valley U180 - 4Round 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 bye vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U174 - 0Round 1
2017-09-17 10:00:00September 17, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U181 - 9Round 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-09-24 10:00:00September 24, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-01 10:00:00October 1, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-08 10:00:00October 8, 2017 bye vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-15 10:00:00October 15, 2017 bye vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-22 10:00:00October 22, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 bye vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-10-29 10:00:00October 29, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-05 10:00:00November 5, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-12 10:00:00November 12, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-19 10:00:00November 19, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-11-26 10:00:00November 26, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-03 10:00:00December 3, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Bays United Virk U17 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-10 10:00:00December 10, 2017 bye vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Saanich Fusion U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2017-12-17 10:00:00December 17, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 bye vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-14 10:00:00January 14, 2018 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Cowichan Valley U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Bays United Virk U17 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-21 10:00:00January 21, 2018 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Bays United Virk U17 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-01-28 10:00:00January 28, 2018 Juan de Fuca U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 Bays United Ultras U18 vs Saanich Fusion U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-04 10:00:00February 4, 2018 bye vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Gorge/Lakehill U17 vs Cowichan Valley U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Bays United Virk U17 vs Bays United Ultras U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Juan de Fuca U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-11 10:00:00February 11, 2018 bye vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Cowichan Valley U18 vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula U18 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Juan de Fuca U18 vs Bays United Virk U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Saanich Fusion U18 vs Gorge/Lakehill U17 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-02-18 10:00:00February 18, 2018 Bays United Ultras U18 vs bye 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
    Welcome Memo

  • Boys U18/17 Gold play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Boys U18/17 Gold is one league; it is not an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (Boys U17 Gold and Boys U18 Gold). Therefore only one league champion will be declared – it could be a U17 team or a U18 team.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup, there will be a Boys U17 and a Boys U18 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a U17 and U18 rep. The Lower Island reps will be the Boys U18/17 Gold league champion and the highest placing team in the standings (based upon LISA’s rules for determining league champs) that qualifies for the age division that did not win the league title.
  • The last date on the Boys U18/17 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 3. League play might end after the last date on the schedule.
  • The score recorder for Boys U18/17 Gold is:   Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.

 

Top