You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Gold U17/18

Boys U17/U18 play start at 10:00a.m. Sundays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Gold U18 Schedule

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayRound
2018-09-09 10:00:00September 9, 20182 - 1Round 1
2018-09-09 10:00:00September 9, 20182 - 0Round 1
2018-09-09 10:00:00September 9, 20184 - 1Round 1
2018-09-09 10:00:00September 9, 20188 - 0Round 1
2018-09-16 10:00:00September 16, 20183 - 2Round 1
2018-09-16 10:00:00September 16, 20185 - 0Round 1
2018-09-16 10:00:00September 16, 20183 - 3Round 1
2018-09-16 10:00:00September 16, 20180 - 3Round 1
2018-09-23 10:00:00September 23, 20181 - 5Round 1
2018-09-23 10:00:00September 23, 20180 - 7Round 1
2018-09-23 10:00:00September 23, 20182 - 2Round 1
2018-09-23 10:00:00September 23, 20184 - 1Round 1
2018-09-30 10:00:00September 30, 20181 - 7Round 1
2018-09-30 10:00:00September 30, 20181 - 4Round 1
2018-09-30 10:00:00September 30, 20181 - 7Round 1
2018-09-30 10:00:00September 30, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 1
2018-10-07 10:00:00October 7, 20180 - 1Round 1
2018-10-07 10:00:00October 7, 20186 - 0Round 1
2018-10-07 10:00:00October 7, 20184 - 3Round 1
2018-10-07 10:00:00October 7, 20184 - 1Round 1
2018-10-14 10:00:00October 14, 20186 - 1Round 1
2018-10-14 10:00:00October 14, 20180 - 1Round 1
2018-10-14 10:00:00October 14, 20182 - 2Round 1
2018-10-14 10:00:00October 14, 20184 - 0Round 1
2018-10-21 10:00:00October 21, 20183 - 2Round 1
2018-10-21 10:00:00October 21, 20181 - 0Round 1
2018-10-21 10:00:00October 21, 20182 - 2Round 1
2018-10-21 10:00:00October 21, 20180 - 7Round 1
2018-10-28 10:00:00October 28, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-10-28 10:00:00October 28, 20183 - 1Round 2
2018-10-28 10:00:00October 28, 20183 - 4Round 2
2018-10-28 10:00:00October 28, 20181 - 1Round 2
2018-11-04 10:00:00November 4, 20181 - 2Round 2
2018-11-04 10:00:00November 4, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-11-04 10:00:00November 4, 20182 - 0Round 2
2018-11-04 10:00:00November 4, 20181 - 1Round 2
2018-11-11 10:00:00November 11, 20187 - 1Round 2
2018-11-11 10:00:00November 11, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-11-11 10:00:00November 11, 20181 - 0Round 2
2018-11-11 10:00:00November 11, 20180 - 1Round 2
2018-11-18 10:00:00November 18, 20182 - 2Round 2
2018-11-18 10:00:00November 18, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-11-18 10:00:00November 18, 20185 - 0Round 2
2018-11-18 10:00:00November 18, 20183 - 0Round 2
2018-11-25 10:00:00November 25, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-11-25 10:00:00November 25, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-11-25 10:00:00November 25, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-11-25 10:00:00November 25, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-02 10:00:00December 2, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-02 10:00:00December 2, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-02 10:00:00December 2, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-02 10:00:00December 2, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-09 10:00:00December 9, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-09 10:00:00December 9, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-09 10:00:00December 9, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-09 10:00:00December 9, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 2
2018-12-16 10:00:00December 16, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-12-16 10:00:00December 16, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-12-16 10:00:00December 16, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2018-12-16 10:00:00December 16, 2018 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-13 10:00:00January 13, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-13 10:00:00January 13, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-13 10:00:00January 13, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-13 10:00:00January 13, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-20 10:00:00January 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-20 10:00:00January 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-20 10:00:00January 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-20 10:00:00January 20, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-27 10:00:00January 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-27 10:00:00January 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-27 10:00:00January 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-01-27 10:00:00January 27, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-03 10:00:00February 3, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-03 10:00:00February 3, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-03 10:00:00February 3, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-03 10:00:00February 3, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-10 10:00:00February 10, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-10 10:00:00February 10, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-10 10:00:00February 10, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-10 10:00:00February 10, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-17 10:00:00February 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-17 10:00:00February 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-17 10:00:00February 17, 2019 10:00:0010:00 amRound 3
2019-02-17 10:00:40February 17, 2019 10:00:4010:00 amRound 3
Welcome Memo
  • Boys U18 Gold and Boys U17 Gold play on Sundays, starting at 10:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 45-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Boys U18/17 Gold is one league; it is not an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (e.g. Boys U18 Gold and Boys U17 Gold). Therefore only one league champion will be declared – it could be a U18 team or a U17 team.
  • Games between teams from the two age groups (U18 vs. U17) count in the standings.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup:  there will be a Boys U18 representative as well as a Boys U17 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a rep in the same age group. The Lower Island reps will be the Boys U18/17 Gold league champion and the highest placing team in the standings (based upon LISA’s rules for determining league champs) that qualifies for the age division that did not win the league title.
  • The last date on the Boys U18/17 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 3. League play will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for your Lower Island District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Boys U18/17 Gold is:  Tim Satterford:  lisapres@telus.net  {or phone  250-642-6977}  Both teams must report to their score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top