You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Gold U15

Boys U14/15 play start at 2:15p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Gold U14/15 Schedule

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayRound
2019-09-07 14:15:00September 7, 2019 14:15:00Postponed
Round 1
2019-09-07 14:15:00September 7, 20193 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-07 14:15:00September 7, 20191 - 4
Round 1
2019-09-07 14:15:17September 7, 20197 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-14 14:15:00September 14, 20191 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-14 14:15:00September 14, 20191 - 0
Round 1
2019-09-14 14:15:00September 14, 201911 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-14 14:15:00September 14, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-21 14:15:00September 21, 20192 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-21 14:15:00September 21, 20198 - 2
Round 1
2019-09-21 14:15:00September 21, 20190 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-21 14:15:00September 21, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 1
2019-09-28 14:15:00September 28, 20198 - 1
Round 1
2019-09-28 14:15:00September 28, 20191 - 2
Round 1
2019-09-28 14:15:00September 28, 20196 - 3
Round 1
2019-09-28 14:15:00September 28, 20193 - 7
Round 1
2019-10-05 14:15:00October 5, 20196 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-05 14:15:00October 5, 20190 - 6
Round 1
2019-10-05 14:15:00October 5, 20194 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-05 14:15:00October 5, 20193 - 6
Round 1
2019-10-12 14:15:00October 12, 20193 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-12 14:15:00October 12, 20190 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-12 14:15:00October 12, 20191 - 1
Round 1
2019-10-12 14:15:00October 12, 20192 - 3
Round 1
2019-10-19 14:15:00October 19, 20191 - 9
Round 1
2019-10-19 14:15:00October 19, 20195 - 0
Round 1
2019-10-19 14:15:00October 19, 20193 - 6
Round 1
2019-10-19 14:15:00October 19, 20192 - 2
Round 1
2019-10-26 14:15:00October 26, 20190 - 3
Round 2
2019-10-26 14:15:00October 26, 20191 - 6
Round 2
2019-10-26 14:15:00October 26, 20195 - 1
Round 2
2019-10-26 14:15:19October 26, 2019 14:15:192:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-02 14:15:00November 2, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-02 14:15:00November 2, 20197 - 1
Round 2
2019-11-02 14:15:00November 2, 20191 - 0
Round 2
2019-11-02 14:15:00November 2, 20195 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-09 14:15:00November 9, 20198 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-09 14:15:00November 9, 20194 - 0
Round 2
2019-11-09 14:15:00November 9, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-09 14:15:00November 9, 20191 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-16 14:15:00November 16, 20193 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-16 14:15:00November 16, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-16 14:15:00November 16, 20193 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-16 14:15:00November 16, 20194 - 2
Round 2
2019-11-23 14:15:00November 23, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-23 14:15:00November 23, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-23 14:15:00November 23, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-23 14:15:00November 23, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-30 14:15:00November 30, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-30 14:15:00November 30, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-30 14:15:00November 30, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-11-30 14:15:00November 30, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-12-07 14:15:00December 7, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-12-07 14:15:00December 7, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-12-07 14:15:00December 7, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-12-07 14:15:00December 7, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 2
2019-12-14 14:15:00December 14, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2019-12-14 14:15:00December 14, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2019-12-14 14:15:00December 14, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2019-12-14 14:15:00December 14, 2019 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-11 14:15:00January 11, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-11 14:15:00January 11, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-11 14:15:00January 11, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-11 14:15:00January 11, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-18 14:15:00January 18, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-18 14:15:00January 18, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-18 14:15:00January 18, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-18 14:15:00January 18, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-25 14:15:00January 25, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-25 14:15:00January 25, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-25 14:15:00January 25, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-01-25 14:15:00January 25, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-01 14:15:00February 1, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-01 14:15:00February 1, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-01 14:15:00February 1, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-01 14:15:00February 1, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-08 14:15:00February 8, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-08 14:15:00February 8, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-08 14:15:00February 8, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-08 14:15:00February 8, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-15 14:15:00February 15, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-15 14:15:00February 15, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-15 14:15:00February 15, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
2020-02-15 14:15:00February 15, 2020 14:15:002:15 pm
Round 3
  • IMPORTANT: beginning in January LISA will post Weekly Rescheduling notices. When LISA re-schedules one of your games for the upcoming weekend you play that game instead of the game listed on your current league schedule. Re-scheduling notices will be posted to the front page of the LISA website and distributed to all division contacts.
  • Boys U15 Gold and Boys U14 Gold play on Saturdays, starting at 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The Boys U15 and Boys U14 Gold schedule is an interlocking schedule for teams playing in two separate leagues (Boys U15 Gold and Boys U14 Gold). There will be two league champions declared – one for Boys U15 Gold and one for Boys U14 Gold.
  • Games between teams from the two age groups (U15 vs. U14) count in the standings.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup:  there will be a Boys U15 representative as well as a Boys U14 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a rep in the same age group. The Lower Island reps will be the Boys U15 Gold league champion and the Boys U14 Gold league champion. The Island Invitational Cup rep is not eligible for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • The last date on the Boys U15 & U14 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 3. League play will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for your Lower Island District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Boys U15 and Boys U14 Gold is:  Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone 250-598-6274}  Both teams must report to their score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.
Top