You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Gold U15

Boys Gold U15 Standings

PosClubPWDLFAPts
18620281520
29522311817
38413332413
4923416219
50000000
6800812420

Boys U15 play start at 2:15p.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Gold U15 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-09 14:15:00September 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Bays United2 - 0Round 1
2017-09-09 14:15:00September 9, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Gorge/Lakehill5 - 3Round 1
2017-09-09 14:15:00September 9, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Juan de Fuca0 - 2Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Bays United vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula10 - 1Round 1
2017-09-16 14:15:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Cowichan Valley4 - 4Round 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Bye vs Bays United 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-09-23 14:15:00September 23, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Gorge/Lakehill1 - 2Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Juan de Fuca2 - 4Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Bays United vs Cowichan Valley1 - 4Round 1
2017-09-30 14:15:00September 30, 2017 Bye vs Gorge/Lakehill 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Bays United1 - 3Round 1
2017-10-07 14:15:00October 7, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula5 - 1Round 1
2017-10-14 14:15:00October 14, 2017 Bays United vs Juan de Fuca1 - 4Round 2
2017-10-14 14:15:00October 14, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Cowichan Valley3 - 4Round 2
2017-10-14 14:15:00October 14, 2017 Bye vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Gorge/Lakehill1 - 1Round 2
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Bays United4 - 9Round 2
2017-10-21 14:15:00October 21, 2017 Bye vs Cowichan Valley 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Juan de Fuca3 - 1Round 2
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Bays United vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-10-28 14:15:00October 28, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula1 - 0Round 2
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula9 - 2Round 2
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Bays United 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-04 14:15:00November 4, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Bye vs Juan de Fuca 14:15:002:15 pmRound 2
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Bays United vs Gorge/Lakehill4 - 4Round 2
2017-11-11 14:15:00November 11, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Cowichan Valley1 - 2Round 2
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Bays United4 - 5Round 3
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Gorge/Lakehill1 - 1Round 3
2017-11-18 14:15:00November 18, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Juan de Fuca 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Bays United vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-11-25 14:15:00November 25, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Cowichan Valley 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Bye vs Bays United 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-02 14:15:00December 2, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Gorge/Lakehill 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Juan de Fuca 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Bays United vs Cowichan Valley 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-09 14:15:00December 9, 2017 Bye vs Gorge/Lakehill 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Gorge/Lakehill vs Bays United 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2017-12-16 14:15:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 14:15:002:15 pmRound 3
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Bays United vs Juan de Fuca 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Gorge/Lakehill vs Cowichan Valley 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-13 14:15:00January 13, 2018 Bye vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Juan de Fuca vs Gorge/Lakehill 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Bays United 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-20 14:15:00January 20, 2018 Bye vs Cowichan Valley 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Cowichan Valley vs Juan de Fuca 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Bays United vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-01-27 14:15:00January 27, 2018 Gorge/Lakehill vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Cowichan Valley vs Bays United 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-03 14:15:00February 3, 2018 Gorge/Lakehill vs Bye 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Bye vs Juan de Fuca 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Bays United vs Gorge/Lakehill 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
2018-02-10 14:15:00February 10, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Cowichan Valley 14:15:002:15 pmRound 4
    Welcome Memo

  • Boys U15 Gold play on Saturdays, starting at 2:15 p.m. Your game length is 2 x 40-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup, there will be a Boys U15 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a Boys U15 rep. The Lower Island rep will be the Boys U15 Gold league champion.
  • The last date on the Boys U15 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 4. League play will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Boys U15 Gold is:   Tim Satterford:  lisapres@telus.net  {or phone:  250-642-6977}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.

 

Top