You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Gold U13

Boys Gold U13 Standings

Boys U13 play start at 11:00a.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Gold U13 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-09 11:00:00September 9, 2017 bye vs Gorge 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-09 11:00:00September 9, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Cowichan Valley1 - 1Round 1
2017-09-09 11:00:00September 9, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Lakehill1 - 1Round 1
2017-09-09 11:00:00September 9, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Bays United1 - 2Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Gorge3 - 3Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula1 - 2Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Lakehill vs Bays United3 - 4Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 bye vs Cowichan Valley 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Gorge vs Saanich Fusion1 - 3Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Bays United vs Juan de Fuca2 - 4Round 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Lakehill4 - 0Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 bye vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Gorge vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula0 - 4Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Bays United vs Saanich Fusion1 - 2Round 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Lakehill vs Cowichan Valley1 - 1Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Lakehill vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Bays United vs Gorge3 - 4Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Saanich Fusion3 - 2Round 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula0 - 5Round 1
2017-10-14 11:00:00October 14, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-14 11:00:00October 14, 2017 Gorge vs Juan de Fuca4 - 3Round 1
2017-10-14 11:00:00October 14, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Lakehill6 - 0Round 1
2017-10-14 11:00:00October 14, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Bays United0 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 bye vs Bays United 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Lakehill vs Gorge0 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula1 - 2Round 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Cowichan Valley1 - 1Round 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Gorge vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Saanich Fusion0 - 1Round 2
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Lakehill vs Juan de Fuca0 - 2Round 2
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Bays United vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula3 - 6Round 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 bye vs Saanich Fusion 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Gorge vs Cowichan Valley2 - 1Round 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Bays United vs Lakehill4 - 0Round 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Gorge1 - 1Round 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Bays United2 - 2Round 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Lakehill vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula0 - 6Round 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Gorge1 - 0Round 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Bays United3 - 4Round 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Lakehill1 - 1Round 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 bye vs Lakehill 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Gorge vs Bays United 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Cowichan Valley 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 bye vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Gorge 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Lakehill vs Saanich Fusion 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Bays United vs Cowichan Valley 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Bays United vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Gorge vs Lakehill 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Saanich Fusion 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Cowichan Valley vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 bye vs Gorge 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Saanich Fusion vs Cowichan Valley 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca vs Lakehill 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Bays United 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Saanich Fusion vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Cowichan Valley vs Gorge 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Juan de Fuca vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Lakehill vs Bays United 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 bye vs Cowichan Valley 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Gorge vs Saanich Fusion 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Bays United vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs Lakehill 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 bye vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Gorge vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Bays United vs Saanich Fusion 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Lakehill vs Cowichan Valley 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Lakehill vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Bays United vs Gorge 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca vs Saanich Fusion 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Cowichan Valley vs Prospect Lake/Peninsula 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Prospect Lake/Peninsula vs bye 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Gorge vs Juan de Fuca 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Saanich Fusion vs Lakehill 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Cowichan Valley vs Bays United 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-17 11:00:00February 17, 2018 bye vs Bays United 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-02-17 11:00:00February 17, 2018 Lakehill vs Gorge 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
    Welcome Memo

  • Boys U13 Gold play on Saturdays, starting at 11:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • Regarding the Island Invitational Cup, there will be a Boys U13 representative from the Lower Island as long as the Upper Island also has a Boys U13 rep. The Lower Island rep will be the Boys U13 Gold league champion. The Upper Island plays the U13 age division as 8v8. Since the Upper Island is hosting the Island Invitational Cup this year the U13 final will be 8v8.
  • The last date on the Boys U13 Gold schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 3. League play will end after the last date on the schedule. LISA will schedule those games on a week-by-week basis up to the start of the playdowns for the Lower Island District Cup.
  • The score recorder for Boys U13 Gold is:   Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.

 

Top