You are here
Home > Competitions > League Play > Boys Bronze U13

Boys Bronze U13 Standings

Boys U13 play start at 11:00a.m. Saturdays
Home Team Listed First on all Schedules

Boys Bronze U13 Schedule

DateMatchTime/ResultsRound
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU130 - 3Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Bays United Ross BBU132 - 6Round 1
2017-09-16 11:00:00September 16, 2017 BYE: Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-23 11:00:00September 23, 2017 BYE: Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 BYE: Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-09-30 11:00:00September 30, 2017 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-07 11:00:00October 7, 2017 BYE: Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 BYE: Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-21 11:00:00October 21, 2017 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 1
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-10-28 11:00:00October 28, 2017 BYE: Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-04 11:00:00November 4, 2017 BYE: Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 BYE: Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-11 11:00:00November 11, 2017 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-18 11:00:00November 18, 2017 BYE: Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 BYE: Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-11-25 11:00:00November 25, 2017 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 2
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-02 11:00:00December 2, 2017 BYE: Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-09 11:00:00December 9, 2017 BYE: Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 BYE: Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2017-12-16 11:00:00December 16, 2017 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-13 11:00:00January 13, 2018 BYE: Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 BYE: Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-20 11:00:00January 20, 2018 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 3
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-01-27 11:00:00January 27, 2018 BYE: Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-03 11:00:00February 3, 2018 BYE: Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 BYE: Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-10 11:00:00February 10, 2018 Bays United Ross BBU13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-17 11:00:00February 17, 2018 Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 vs Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-17 11:00:00February 17, 2018 Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 vs Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-17 11:00:00February 17, 2018 BYE: Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-24 11:00:00February 24, 2018 BYE: Cowichan Valley Wynne BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-24 11:00:00February 24, 2018 Saanich Fusion Earnshaw BBU13 vs Bays United Ross BBU13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
2018-02-24 11:00:00February 24, 2018 Juan de Fuca Gregory BBU13 vs Gorge/Prospect Lake BB13 11:00:0011:00 amRound 4
Welcome Memo
  • Boys U13 Bronze play on Saturdays, starting at 11:00 a.m. Your game length is 2 x 35-minute halves.
  • League games can end in a draw; there is no extra time (overtime) for league games.
  • The last date on the Boys U13 Bronze schedule is only there to complete a full listing of games for Round 4. There are not enough weeks to schedule a full listing of games for a Round 5. League play, though, might end prior to or after the last date on the schedule depending upon the starting date for your Lower Island District Cup playdowns.
  • No league games have been scheduled for October 14 as that is the opening round of the LISA Cup (see the “Welcome to the Season” notice for more details).
  • The score recorder for Boys U13 Bronze is:   Brian Davis:  ag9@telus.net  {or phone:  250-598-6274}    please remember to report to your score recorder prior to the deadline each week. Emails are preferred.

 

Top