Competitions


Visual explanation of Cup Play without yearly dates – Cup Play 101

2016-2017 IMPORTANT DATES 

B Cup
B Cup Rep 1/4s – January 28th and 29th
B Cup Rep Semi’s – February 4th and 5th
B Cup Rep Some Semi’s and Some Finals – February 11th and 12th
B Cup Rep Some Semi’s and Some Finals – Grid from February 18th and 19th
B Cup Rep Some LISA Finals and some Island Finals vs. UISA – February 25th and 26th
wondering who you are playing? See UISA current status here
B Cup Rep vs. UISA Make up date- April 8th and 9th

District Cup (gold, silver, bronze)
BOYS – District Cup 1/4s – March 4th and 5th
GIRLS – District Cup 1/4s – March 4th and 5th
BOYS – District Cup Semi’s – March 11th and 12th
GIRLS – District Cup Semi’s – March 11th and 12th
BOYS -District Cup as of March 15
GIRLS – District Cup Results as of March 13

District Cup FINALS schedule (including updated times for Girls U13 and U14 silver)

Map: BraefootFullFieldLayout
District Cup Finals hosted at Lakehill – April 8th and 9th

LISA Cup Finals
LISA Cup 2017 FINALS Feb 18/19 at PISE

A Cup Results
¼’s – February 18th and 19th

Semi’s – February 25 and 26
Finals- March 4th and 5th
VIPL A-Cup Brackets Updated

 

For Winners of A Cup and B Cup only – Coastal Cup
April 8th and 9th– A Cup island representative enters here (quarters)
April 22nd and 23rd – B Cup island representative enters here (semis)
May 6th and 7th  – FINALS on the mainland

For Winners of A Cup and B Cup only – Provincials
Girl B Cup – Surrey -July 6th -9th

Boys B Cup- Vernon BC – July 6th -9th

A Cup  – Coquitlam, BC – June 24th and 25th

https://www.bcsoccer.net/provincial-cup

 

PAST YEARS INFO AND RESULTS

2015/2016 Results
BCup Draw Results
BCup Rules Memo
Email Information BCup

 


2014/2015 Cup

District Cup Finals (with results)
Notice went out with District Cup Finals Schedule
District Cup Girls Draw
District Cup Boys Draw
Notice went out on Feb 24th

March 28/29 hosted by Sooke

Island Invitationals Results hosted by Saanich Fusion April 19, 2015

LISA Cup Finals (LISA Silver teams only)
February 14/15th @ UVic

LISA B Cup Playdowns (Gold teams)
Cup Draw (updated including results of LISA vs UISA game)
Cup Information 1
Cup Information 2

Jan 31/Feb 1 – quarters
Feb 7/8 – semi’s
Feb 14/15 – finals
Feb 28/March 1st – qualification game for provincial playoff berth vs UISA

LISA A Cup Playdowns (VIPL Playdowns)
Feb 14/15 – quarters
Feb 21/22 – semi’s
Feb 28/March 1 – finals

Coastal Cup (for A and B Cup winners)

By March   29 Any   Prelim Round Games
April   3 – 5 Easter
April   10 – 12 Round   of 16
April   17 – 19 Quarter-Finals
April   24 – 26 Semi-Finals
May 2   – 3 Finals
June   6 – July 5 Women’s   World Cup
July   9 – 12 Provincial   Cup

 

 

 

 

Coastal B Cup semi-final results (April 25 and 26, 2015)

BOYS U14
Cowichan Valley Blackout won in a penalty shootout over Coastal FC Royal
Cowichan Valley Blackout 2-2 (after extra time) vs. Coastal FC Royal
Cowichan Valley Blackout won penalty shootout 4-2 over Coastal FC

BOYS U15
Langley Palani 6-0 over Saanich Fusion

BOYS U16
Coquitlam Metro Ford Apollo 3-1 over Prospect Lake/Peninsula

BOYS U17
Kensington Little Mountain Kings 2-1 over Cowichan Valley Spartans

BOYS U18
Central City Breakers Royals 1-0 over Cowichan Valley

GIRLS U13
Port Coquitlam Euro-Rite Castilian 3-1 over Prospect Lake

GIRLS U15
Bays United Ombres 3-1 over Central City Breakers Sharks

GIRLS U16
Chilliwack Attack 1-0 over Juan de Fuca
(Chilliwack won the U15 Coastal Cup and U15 Provincial Cup last year)
(Chilliwack also won the U14 Coastal Cup two years ago and finished third at the provincial tournament)
(Chilliwack lost the U13 Coastal Cup final to Saanich Fusion in a PSO three years ago and finished fourth at the provincial tournament)

GIRLS U17
Langley FC Wolves 2-0 over Saanich Fusion

***************
LAST SEASON’s Cup information
The 2014 B Cup draw took place at the President’s Meeting on Tuesday, January 21, 2014.  See below for results.
B Cup Results 
B Cup Memo 
B Cup additional info

District Cup Draw Girls
District Cup Draw Boys

DISTRICT CUP FINALS SCHEDULE

2014 DISTRICT CUP RESULTS

**************************